Code of Alabama
Section 45-32-150.03 Treasurer. The Greene County Racing Commission shall be empowered to appoint
an individual to serve as Treasurer of the Racing Commission which may be one of the members
of the racing commission, and shall collect all of the license fees, taxes, and monies provided
in this part, and shall supervise, check, and audit the operation of the pari-mutuel wagering
pools and the conduct and distribution thereof. The racing commission shall be empowered to
invest the monies in legal investments prior to distribution as provided for in Section 45-32-150.16.
(Acts 1975, No. 376, p. 926, §3; Act 82-838, p. 351, §3; Act 83-334, p. 509, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-32-150.03.htm - 989 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-39-241.41