28-3-190
Section 36-29A-2 Costs. The costs of the program and its administration shall be paid from the funds appropriated for the operation of the several state departments, agencies, boards and commissions, to which the Director of Finance may apportion the costs. Medical costs may be managed by cooperative agreement with the State Employees' Insurance Board. (Acts 1994, No. 94-680, p. 1308, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-29A-2.htm - 700 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages