alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-27-3.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 40-25-15 Nontaxable sales. (a) A wholesaler or jobber, as defined in Section 40-25-1 and who is duly qualified as such wholesaler or jobber under Section 40-25-16, may sell tobacco products enumerated herein without the Alabama Revenue Stamps affixed thereto; provided, that: Such products are sold and shipped or delivered in interstate commerce to a person outside of this state, and such wholesaler or jobber shall have on file, for a period of three years, subject to inspection by the department, a record of such sale, and also the original purchase order, and a copy of the invoice therefor, and a receipt from a common carrier, contract carrier or post office showing shipment for delivery in such other state, or, if delivered by such dealer to the purchaser at a point outside of the State of Alabama, a receipt showing such delivery in addition to the record, original purchase order and copy of the invoice relating to such sale. (b) Such duly qualified wholesaler or jobber may...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-25-15.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-9B-13