Code of Alabama
Section 16-25A-3 Board, employees not liable for good faith performance. The members of the
Public Employees' Health Insurance Board and their employees shall not be liable for punitive
damages for acts arising out of the good faith performance of their duties in administering
the health insurance plan. (Acts 1983, No. 83-455, p. 640, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-25A-3.htm - 648 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-25A-45