alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-9F-2.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 40-9F-31 Definitions. As used in this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings: (1) CERTIFIED HISTORIC STRUCTURE. A property located in Alabama which is at least sixty years old, unless the structure is an historic structure located within the boundaries of a National Monument or Park as declared by the United States Congress or the President of the United States, in which case the federal age provisions shall apply, and is certified by the Alabama Historical Commission as being individually listed in the National Register of Historic Places, eligible for listing in the National Register of Historic Places, or certified by the commission as contributing to the historic significance of a Registered Historic District. (2) CERTIFIED REHABILITATION. Repairs or alterations to a certified historic structure that is certified by the commission as meeting the U.S. Secretary of the Interior's Standards for Rehabilitation which meet the requirements contained in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-9F-31.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-2-221.13