9-13-162
Section 9-13-162 Special annual tax for forest protection - Designation of forest protection areas. The State Forestry Commission is hereby empowered and directed to establish and designate such forest protection areas prior to the submission of the petition provided for in Section 9-13-163. (Acts 1939, No. 562, p. 884, §5; Code 1940, T. 12, §204.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-162.htm - 662 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-40-140.02