45-8-172.03
Section 11-67-3 Resolution declaring weeds to be public nuisance and ordering abatement. Whenever any such weeds are growing upon any street, sidewalk, or private property the governing body of any such Class 2 municipality may, by resolution, declare the same to be a public nuisance and order its abatement. Said resolution shall refer to the street by the name under which it is commonly known, describe the property upon which or in front of which said nuisance exists by giving a legal description thereof and no other description of said property shall be required. Any number of streets, sidewalks, or parcels of private property, may be included in one and the same resolution. (Acts 1988, No. 88-329, p. 496, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-67-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-44A-41.01