Code of Alabama
Section 41-9-542 Composition. (a) The authority shall be composed of the following members
or their designees: (1) The Director of the Alabama Department of Archives and History. (2)
The Director of the Division of Construction Management of the Department of Finance. (3)
The Director of Finance of the State of Alabama. (4) The Executive Director of the Alabama
Historical Commission. (5) The senior collections curator of the Alabama Department of Archives
and History. (6) The chief architectural historian of the Alabama Historical Commission. (7)
The President of the Alabama Trust for Historic Preservation. (8) The President of the Friends
of the Alabama Governor's Mansion. (9) The President of the Business Council of Alabama. (10)
The Chairman of the Black Heritage Council. (11) The Executive Director of the Landmarks Foundation
of Montgomery. (12) A history teacher to be appointed by the State Superintendent of Education,
having demonstrated proficiency and interest in preservation...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-542.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-17A-50.02