16-16B-2
Section 16-16B-2 Definitions. (a) Wherever used in this chapter, the following terms shall have the following meanings unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: (1) "1965 Act" means Act No. 243 enacted at the 1965 First Special Session of the Legislature, codified as Title 16, Chapter 16. (2) "1971 Acts" means Act No. 94 enacted at the 1971 First Special Session of the Legislature, Act No. 2428 enacted at the 1971 Regular Session of the Legislature, and Act No. 56 enacted at the 1971 Second Special Session of the Legislature. (3) "1973 Act" means Act No. 1277 enacted at the 1973 Regular Session of the Legislature as amended by Act No. 73 enacted at the 1975 Third Special Session of the Legislature and Act No. 1223 enacted at the 1975 Regular Session of the Legislature. (4) "1978 Act" means Act No. 138 enacted at the 1978 Second Special Session of the Legislature, as amended by Act No. 79-41 enacted at the 1979 Special Session of the Legislature and Act No. 81-827 enacted at the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-16B-2.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
17-11-18