45-17-80
Section 45-2-80.87 Costs taxed in civil and criminal cases in county courts to fund salaries of court employees, etc. (a) In addition to any court costs and fees now or hereafter authorized in Baldwin County, excluding all municipal courts, additional court costs in an amount not to exceed fifteen dollars ($15) shall be assessed and taxed as costs on each civil case and on each criminal case, including traffic cases and small claims cases, filed in the circuit court and district court, including the juvenile court, in Baldwin County. The fees shall not be waived by any court unless all other fees, assessments, costs, fines, and charges associated with the case are waived. (b) The additional fees, when collected by the clerks or their collection officers of the courts, shall be paid into the Baldwin County Law Library and Judicial Administration Fund to be used to fund the salaries of court employees for the continued operation of the courts in the county and for other lawful purposes...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-2-80.87.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-39-81