12-17-232
Section 29-4-22 Compensation. (a) The Secretary of the Senate shall be elected at the beginning of the quadrennium, and receive an annual salary of such amount as provided by the Senate Legislative Council. (b) The Senate Legislative Council shall conduct an annual in person evaluation of the performance of the Secretary of the Senate and the Assistant Secretary of the Senate. (Acts 1997, No. 97-658, p. 1249, §3; Act 2015-408, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/29-4-22.htm - 756 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages