alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-10B-7.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 17-1-4 Right of city, county and state employees to participate in political activities. (a)(1) No person in the employment of any city, whether classified or unclassified, shall be denied the right to participate in city, county, or state political activities to the same extent as any other citizen of the State of Alabama, including endorsing candidates and contributing to campaigns of his or her choosing. (2) No person in the employment of any county, whether classified or unclassified, shall be denied the right to participate in city, county, or state political activities to the same extent as any other citizen of the State of Alabama, including endorsing candidates and contributing to campaigns of his or her choosing. (3) No person in the employment of the State of Alabama, whether classified or unclassified, shall be denied the right to participate in city, county, or state political activities to the same extent as any other citizen of the State of Alabama, including...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-1-4.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-8A-71.08