12-17-226.8
Section 12-17-162 District court clerk employees component of office of clerk. Clerical employees serving the district court in any location shall be a component of the office of the clerk of the circuit court for the county in which they serve. When a separate district clerk's office is authorized, employees serving in such separate office shall be subject to the supervision and control of the clerk of the district court. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §7-105.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-17-162.htm - 774 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-17-1