alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-2-21.htm - 988 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 28-4A-3 Brewpub licensing and requirements; conditions. (a) In addition to the licenses authorized to be issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the Alcoholic Beverage Licensing Code codified as Chapter 3A of this title, the board, upon applicant's compliance with this chapter, Chapter 3A and the rules adopted thereunder, and the conditions set forth in subsection (b), may issue to a qualified applicant a brewpub license which shall authorize the licensee to do all of the following: (1) Manufacture or brew beer, in a quantity not to exceed 10,000 barrels in any one year, and to sell beer brewed on the licensed premises in unpackaged form at retail for on-premises consumption at the licensed premises only. (2) Sell beer brewed on the licensed premises in packaged form at retail for off-premises consumption, provided the beer sold for off-premises consumption may not exceed 288 ounces per customer per day and shall be sealed, labeled, packaged, and taxed in accordance with...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-4A-3.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-35-21.01