Code of Alabama
Section 6-6-223 Construction or validity of instruments, statutes, ordinances, contracts, or
franchises. Any person interested under a deed, will, written contract, or other writings
constituting a contract or whose rights, status, or other legal relations are affected by
a statute, municipal ordinance, contract, or franchise may have determined any question of
construction or validity arising under the instrument, statute, ordinance, contract, or franchise
and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder. (Acts 1935,
No. 355, p. 777; Code 1940, T. 7, §157.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-223.htm - 901 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-12-50