Code of Alabama
Section 11-52-76 Municipal legislative body to provide for manner of establishment, enforcement,
amendment, etc., of regulations, restrictions and district boundaries generally; adoption
of ordinances for implementation of article generally. The legislative body of such municipality
shall provide for the manner in which such regulations and restrictions and the boundaries
of such districts shall be determined, established, and enforced and from time to time amended,
supplemented, or changed and may adopt such ordinances as may be necessary to carry into effect
and make effective the provisions of this article. (Acts 1935, No. 533, p. 1121; Code 1940,
T. 37, §778; Acts 1964, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 252, p. 348, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-52-76.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
91 through 100 of 435 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>