alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-6-8.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 11-52-78 Amendment, repeal, etc., of regulations, restrictions, district boundaries and ordinances. Such regulations, restrictions, and boundaries and ordinances passed under the authority of this article may from time to time be amended, supplemented, changed, modified, or repealed. The provisions of Section 11-52-77 relative to public hearings and official notices shall apply equally to all changes and amendments. (Acts 1935, No. 533, p. 1121; Code 1940, T. 37, §779.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-52-78.htm - 799 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-171