45-14-240.04
Section 36-22-18 County commission to furnish necessary quarters, equipment, etc. The county commission shall also furnish the sheriff with the necessary quarters, books, stationery, office equipment, supplies, postage and other conveniences and equipment, including automobiles and necessary repairs, maintenance and all expenses incidental thereto, as are reasonably needed for the proper and efficient conduct of the affairs of the sheriff's office. (Code 1876, §737; Code 1886, §817; Code 1896, §3747; Code 1907, §5879; Code 1923, §10205; Code 1940, T. 54, §25; Acts 1969, No. 1170, p. 2179, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-22-18.htm - 938 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-46-241.04