36-26-47
Section 38-7-8 License to operate or conduct child-care facility - Revocation or refusal to renew license - Grounds. The department may revoke or refuse to renew the license or the approval of any child-care facility or refuse to issue a full license to the holder of a six-month permit should the license or the child-care facility designated on the notice of approval or the holder of a six-month permit: (1) Consistently fail to maintain standards prescribed and published by the department; (2) Violate the provisions of the license issued; (3) Furnish or make any misleading or any false statements or report to the department; (4) Refuse to submit to the department any reports or refuse to make available to the department any records required by the department in making investigation of the child-care facility for licensing purposes; provided, however, that the department shall not revoke or refuse to renew a license in such case unless it has made written demand on the person, firm or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-7-8.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-28-150.01