45-39A-50
Section 32-5A-195 Cancellation, suspension, or revocation of driver's license; grounds, procedure, etc. (a) The Secretary of the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency is authorized to cancel any driver's license upon determining that the licensee was not entitled to the issuance thereof or that the licensee failed to give the correct or required information in his or her application. Upon such cancellation, the licensee must surrender the license so cancelled. If the licensee refuses to surrender the license, he or she shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. (b) The privilege of driving a motor vehicle on the highways of this state given to a nonresident shall be subject to suspension or revocation by the Secretary of the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency in like manner and for like cause as a driver's license issued may be suspended or revoked. (c) The Secretary of the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency is further authorized, upon receiving a record of the conviction in this state of a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-195.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-20