Code of Alabama
Section 15-18-8. (5) For a Class A felony in which a firearm or deadly weapon was used or
attempted to be used in the commission of the felony, or a Class A felony sex offense involving
a child as defined in Section 15-20A-4, not less than 20 years. (6) For a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-5-6.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-27-2