Code of Alabama
Section 34-8-28 Distribution of funds; annual report. (a) An amount of one hundred dollars
($100) from the fees required for application and renewal for certification and registration
of general contractors in Section 34-8-2, and an amount of fifty dollars ($50) from
the fees required for application and renewal of the license of a subcontractor pursuant to
Section 34-8-7, shall be distributed by the State Licensing Board for General Contractors
to all accredited public institutions of higher education offering American Council for Construction
Education accredited courses in building science, and to all accredited public institutions
of higher education offering courses in building science which are in the candidate status
of the American Council for Construction Education and to institutions of higher education
offering courses leading to a bachelor of civil engineering degree which offers courses in
highway engineering and construction at the undergraduate and graduate levels and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-8-28.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-42A-25