Code of Alabama
Section 40-21-51 Distribution of revenues generally. All revenues collected under the
provisions of Section 40-21-50 shall, after deduction of the cost of collection, be
distributed in the following manner: (1) Eighty-five percent of the balance remaining after
deduction of the cost of collection shall be deposited in the Special Mental Health Fund to
be used for mental health purposes; and (2) Fifteen percent of the balance remaining after
deduction of the cost of collection shall be deposited in the State General Fund. (Acts 1971,
No. 1417, p. 2420, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-21-51.htm - 889 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-21-55