Code of Alabama
Section 34-23-30 Pharmacy permits generally. (a) Every pharmacy, hospital pharmacy,
drugstore, pharmacy department, prescription department, prescription laboratory, dispensary,
apothecary, or any other establishment with a title implying the sale, offering for sale,
compounding, or dispensing of drugs in this state, or any person performing pharmacy services
in this state, shall register biennially and receive a permit from the board. Any person desiring
to open, operate, maintain, or establish a pharmacy or perform pharmacy services in this state
shall apply to the board for a permit at least 30 days prior to the opening of the business.
No pharmacy or entity performing pharmacy services shall open for the transaction of business
until it has been registered, inspected, and a permit issued by the board. The application
for a permit shall be made on a form prescribed and furnished by the board which when properly
executed shall indicate the ownership desiring such permit and the names...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-23-30.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
141 through 150 of 468 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20   next>>