Code of Alabama
Section 35-10-13 Notice of sale; minimum standards. Notice of said sale shall be given in the
county where said land is located. Notice of all sales under this article shall be given by
publication once a week for three successive weeks in a newspaper published in the county
or counties in which such land is located. If there is land under the mortgage in more than
one county the publication is to be made in all counties where the land is located. The notice
of sale must give the time, place and terms of said sale, together with a description of the
property. If no newspaper is published in the county where the lands are located, the notice
shall be placed in a newspaper published in an adjoining county. The notice shall be published
in said adjoining county for three successive weeks. (Acts 1988, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 88-906,
p. 479, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-10-13.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
101 through 110 of 250 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   next>>