45-35-233
Section 15-20A-30 Juvenile sex offender - Registration with local law enforcement; residence restrictions. (a) Immediately upon release or immediately upon adjudication of delinquency if the juvenile sex offender is not committed, the juvenile sex offender and the parent, custodian, or guardian shall register all required registration information with local law enforcement in each county in which the juvenile sex offender resides or intends to reside. (b) Whenever a juvenile sex offender establishes a new residence, the juvenile sex offender and the parent, custodian, or guardian of the juvenile sex offender shall immediately appear in person to register all required registration information with local law enforcement in each county of residence. (c) If the parent, custodian, or guardian of a juvenile sex offender transfers or terminates the residence of the juvenile sex offender, or the custody of the juvenile sex offender is changed to a different parent, custodian, or guardian...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-30.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-7-2.1