45-49A-63.194
Section 11-52-81 Board of adjustment - Appeals to circuit court from final decision of board of adjustment. Any party aggrieved by any final judgment or decision of such board of zoning adjustment may within 15 days thereafter appeal therefrom to the circuit court by filing with such board a written notice of appeal specifying the judgment or decision from which the appeal is taken. In case of such appeal such board shall cause a transcript of the proceedings in the action to be certified to the court to which the appeal is taken, and the action in such court shall be tried de novo. (Acts 1935, No. 533, p. 1121; Code 1940, T. 37, §783.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-52-81.htm - 951 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-24B-5