15-18-175
Section 15-18-121 Penalty for failure to remain within limits of confinement, etc. The willful failure of an inmate to remain within the extended limits of the inmate's confinement, or to willfully return within the time prescribed to the place of confinement designated by the commissioner or his agent, shall be deemed as an escape from the custody of a penal facility and shall be punishable as prescribed by law. (Acts 1983, 3rd Ex. Sess., No. 83-838, p. 62, §12.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-18-121.htm - 777 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
14-8-67