Code of Alabama
Section 30-3-160 Short title. This article shall be known and may be cited as the "Alabama
Parent-Child Relationship Protection Act" and promotes the general philosophy in this
state that children need both parents, even after a divorce, established in Section 30-3-150.
(Act 2003-364, p. 1017, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-160.htm - 606 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-17-304