Code of Alabama
Section 30-3-157 Construction of article with respect to existing orders. This article shall
not be construed as grounds for modification of an existing order. This article shall not
be construed as affecting the standard applicable to a subsequent modification. (Acts 1996,
No. 96-520, p. 666, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-157.htm - 607 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-302