43-8-201
Section 43-8-199 Contest in circuit court after admission to probate - Generally. Any person interested in any will who has not contested the same under the provisions of this article, may, at any time within the six months after the admission of such will to probate in this state, contest the validity of the same by filing a complaint in the circuit court in the county in which such will was probated. (Code 1852, §1654; Code 1867, §1972; Code 1876, §2336; Code 1886, §2000; Code 1896, §4298; Code 1907, §6207; Code 1923, §10637; Acts 1931, No. 733, p. 844; Code 1940, T. 61, §64; Code 1975, §43-1-79.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-8-199.htm - 953 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-8-200