Code of Alabama
Section 43-7-5 Insurance policies. Where the insured and the beneficiary in a policy of life
or accident insurance have died and there is no sufficient evidence that they have died otherwise
than simultaneously, the proceeds of the policy shall be distributed as if the insured had
survived the beneficiary. (Acts 1949, No. 542, p. 852, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-7-5.htm - 647 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-7-3