Code of Alabama
Section 43-2-509 Liability of executor or administrator for interest or profits. If any executor
or administrator uses any of the funds of the estate for his own benefit, he is accountable
for any profit made thereon or legal interest. (Code 1852, §1813; Code 1867, §2148; Code
1876, §2520; Code 1886, §2142; Code 1896, §210; Code 1907, §2675; Code 1923, §5908; Code
1940, T. 61, §304.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-509.htm - 729 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-2-551