Code of Alabama
Section 43-2-847 Powers of surviving personal representative. Unless the terms of the will
otherwise provide, every power exercisable by personal co-representatives may be exercised
by the one or more remaining after the appointment of one or more is terminated, and if one
of two or more nominated as personal co-representatives is not appointed, those appointed
may exercise all the powers incident to the office. (Acts 1993, No. 93-722, p. 1411, §18.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-847.htm - 761 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-2-832