45-8-21.01
Section 10A-2-16.04 Court-ordered inspection. REPEALED IN THE 2019 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2019-94 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2020. THIS IS NOT IN THE CURRENT CODE SUPPLEMENT. (a) If a domestic corporation or a foreign corporation with its principal office within this state does not allow a shareholder who complies with Section 10A-2-16.02(a) to inspect and copy any records required by that subsection to be available for inspection, the circuit court of the county where the corporation's principal office, or, if none in this state, its registered office, is located may summarily order inspection and copying of the records demanded at the corporation's expense upon application of the shareholder. (b) If a domestic corporation or a foreign corporation with its principal office within this state does not within a reasonable time allow a shareholder to inspect and copy any other record, the shareholder who complies with Section 10A-2-16.02(b) and (c) may apply to the circuit court in the county...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2-16.04.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-2A-14.14