43-2-254
Section 6-6-225 Questions on administration of trust or estate of a decedent, etc. Any person interested as or through an executor, administrator, trustee, guardian, or other fiduciary, creditor, devisee, legatee, heir, next of kin, or cestui que trust, in the administration of a trust, or of the estate of a decedent, infant, incompetent, or insolvent may have a declaration of rights or legal relations in respect thereto: (1) To ascertain any class of creditors, devisees, legatees, heirs, next of kin, or other; (2) To direct the executors, administrators, or trustees to do or abstain from doing any particular act in their fiduciary capacity; or (3) To determine any question arising in the administration of the estate or trust, including questions of construction of wills and other writings. (Acts 1935, No. 355, p. 777; Code 1940, T. 7, §159.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-225.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages