Code of Alabama
Section 43-8-160 Who may have will probated. Upon the death of a testator, any executor, devisee,
or legatee named in the will, or any person interested in the estate, or who has custody of
such will may have the will proved before the proper probate court. (Code 1852, §1620; Code
1867, §1939; Code 1876, §2303; Code 1886, §1975; Code 1896, §4272; Code 1907, §6181;
Code 1923, §10607; Code 1940, T. 61, §33; Code 1975, §43-1-36.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-8-160.htm - 778 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3B-305