43-2-318
Section 43-2-250 Appointment. When, in any proceeding in any court, the estate of a deceased person must be represented, and there is no executor or administrator of such estate, or he is interested adversely thereto, it shall be the duty of the court to appoint an administrator ad litem of such estate for the particular proceeding, without bond, whenever the facts rendering such appointment necessary shall appear in the record of such case or shall be made known to the court by the affidavit of any person interested therein. (Code 1876, §2625; Code 1886, §2283; Code 1896, §352; Code 1907, §2818; Code 1923, §6057; Code 1940, T. 61, §165.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-250.htm - 979 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-2-790