43-2-353
Section 11-47-192 Filing of statement as to manner of injury, damages claimed, etc. No recovery shall be had against any city or town on a claim for personal injury received, unless a sworn statement be filed with the clerk by the party injured or his personal representative in case of his death stating substantially the manner in which the injury was received, the day and time and the place where the accident occurred and the damages claimed. (Code 1907, §1275; Code 1923, §2031; Code 1940, T. 37, §504.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-47-192.htm - 828 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-11-229