43-2-213
Section 43-2-213 Plaintiff required to prove compliance with section 43-2-211. Before a judgment is rendered in a civil action brought by such foreign executor or administrator, the plaintiff must prove that he has complied in all respects with the provisions of section 43-2-211, and, failing to do so, he cannot recover. (Code 1852, §1935; Code 1867, §2294; Code 1876, §2638; Code 1886, §2292; Code 1896, §361; Code 1907, §2827; Code 1923, §6066; Code 1940, T. 61, §153.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-213.htm - 816 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-2A-7