Code of Alabama
Section 43-2-130 Venue; service of process. Civil actions may be brought against executors
or administrators in their representative character, in all cases, in the county in which
letters were granted. Service of process may be made on them in any county in the state. (Code
1852, §1918; Code 1867, §2277; Code 1876, §2615; Code 1886, §2262; Code 1896, §330; Code
1907, §2802; Code 1923, §6041; Code 1940, T. 61, §118.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-130.htm - 763 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-2-14