alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-93.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 43-2-682 Court may allow compensation or attorney's fees up to time of settlement. Upon any annual, partial or final settlement made by any administrator or executor, the court having jurisdiction thereof may fix, determine and allow the fees or other compensation to which any such administrator or executor is entitled from an estate up to the time of such settlement, and may also fix, determine and allow an attorney's fee or compensation, to be paid from such estate to attorneys representing such administrator or executor, for services rendered to the time of such settlement. (Acts 1936, Ex. Sess., No. 128, p. 90; Code 1940, T. 61, §379.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-682.htm - 963 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-2-707