Code of Alabama
Section 43-2-191 Appointment of nonresident executor - Generally. Judges of probate are authorized
to issue letters testamentary to persons named as executors in wills regularly probated who
are nonresidents of this state, upon like bond and surety and upon the same terms, conditions
and requirements as are required by law of citizens of this state. (Code 1876, §2379; Code
1886, §2037; Code 1896, §80; Code 1907, §2556; Code 1923, §5778; Code 1940, T. 61, §140.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-191.htm - 797 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-2-198