Code of Alabama
Section 34-25B-7 Alabama Private Investigation Board - Fund. There is hereby created in the
State Treasury for the use of the Alabama Private Investigation Board a fund to be known as
the Alabama Private Investigation Board Fund. All application and license fees, penalties,
fines, and any other funds collected by the board under the provisions of this chapter are
to be deposited in this fund and used only to carry out the operations of the board. No monies
shall be withdrawn or expended from the fund for any purpose unless the monies have been appropriated
by the Legislature and allocated pursuant to this chapter. Any monies appropriated shall be
budgeted and allotted pursuant to the Budget Management Act in accordance with Article 4 (commencing
with Section 41-4-80) of Chapter 4 of Title 41, and only in the amounts provided by the Legislature
in the general appropriations act or other appropriations act. There is hereby appropriated
to the Alabama Private Investigation Board the sum...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-25B-7.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
151 through 160 of 2,607 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21   next>>