Code of Alabama
Section 11-56-21 Exemption from taxation of projects, bonds, etc. Each project and the income
from all leases made with respect thereto, the bonds issued by the corporation and the income
therefrom and all lease agreements and indentures made pursuant to the provisions of this
chapter shall be exempt from all taxation in the state. (Acts 1955, No. 493, p. 1116, §15.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-56-21.htm - 677 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-10-107