alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-3-35.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 16-60-111.3 Chancellor - Compensation. Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, the board shall have the authority to establish the salary of the Chancellor. The board may also provide for expense allowances to be paid to the Chancellor in whatever amounts and for whatever purposes deemed necessary and appropriate by the board, and directly correlated to the operation and best interests of the Alabama Community College System. Such salary and expense allowances shall be paid in installments from the annual appropriation made to the board or the Alabama Community College System as appropriate. (Acts 1982, No. 82-486, p. 805, §5; Act 2015-125, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-60-111.3.htm - 990 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-75