Code of Alabama
Section 40-21-107 Disposition of proceeds of tax. All taxes or other funds received
or collected by the Department of Revenue of the State of Alabama under the provisions of
this article remaining after the application of any exemptions, exclusions, deductions, or
credits applicable thereto, and after the payment of the expenses of administration and enforcement
of this article shall be without delay deposited into the State Treasury to the credit of
Alabama Education Trust Fund. (Acts 1969, Ex. Sess., No. 37, p. 88, §9; Act 2015-27, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-21-107.htm - 857 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-21-87