Code of Alabama
Section 11-51-43 County tax collectors to collect taxes. The tax collector of the counties
in which such municipalities are situated shall collect all property taxes for such municipalities
at the same time and in the same manner and under the same laws that state and county taxes
are collected. (Acts 1931, No. 300, p. 337; Acts 1939, No. 57, p. 67; Code 1940, T. 37, §701.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-51-43.htm - 684 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-3-17