Code of Alabama
Section 16-33C-16 Appropriations from the Education Trust Fund to the PACT Trust Fund. (a)
There is annually appropriated from the Education Trust Fund to the PACT Trust Fund the following
amounts in the following fiscal years: (1) For the fiscal year ending 2016 -- $33,952,000;
(2) For the fiscal year ending 2017 -- $63,622,000; (3) For the fiscal year ending 2018 --
$62,783,000; (4) For the fiscal year ending 2019 -- $61,539,000; (5) For the fiscal year ending
2020 -- $60,738,300; (6) For the fiscal year ending 2021 -- $31,881,600; (7) For the fiscal
year ending 2022 -- $32,181,600; (8) For the fiscal year ending 2023 -- $33,494,400; (9) For
the fiscal year ending 2024 -- $33,728,700; (10) For the fiscal year ending 2025 -- $38,449,500;
(11) For the fiscal year ending 2026 -- $39,201,000; (12) For the fiscal year ending 2027
-- $32,500,000. (b) Beginning with the fiscal year ending September 30, 2017, for budgetary
purposes and annual budget calculations, fifty-five percent (55%) of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-33C-16.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-30D-11