Code of Alabama
Section 41-4-92 Disposition of departmental and institutional fees, receipts, etc. All fees,
receipts and income collected or received by any department, board, bureau, commission, agency
or office or institution of the state shall be paid into the State Treasury or deposited in
an approved state depository to the credit of the General Fund of the State of Alabama or
to the credit of a special fund if the latter is required by law. No such payment or deposit
shall be subject to withdrawal by any such department, board, bureau, commission, agency,
office or institution, and all appropriations made to any such department, board, bureau,
commission, agency, office or institution shall be specified amounts and shall be subject
to allotment as provided in this article. Anything herein to the contrary notwithstanding,
however, this article shall not apply to the fees, receipts and income (other than appropriations)
of the Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, the Department of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-4-92.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-15-71