8-19A-14
Section 41-4-66 Online database of requests for a proposal for a public contract. (a) The Division of Control and Accounts with the State Department of Finance shall establish and maintain and post on the state's website a statewide database of each request for a proposal for a public contract by the State of Alabama, any agency, board, commission, or department of the state which receives state or federally appropriated funds, the State Board of Education, a public college or trade school, or a public university. (b) The Division of Control and Accounts shall establish procedures and adopt rules to implement this section. (c) Each agency, board, commission, department, State Board of Education, public college or trade school and public university shall cooperate with and provide information to the Division of Control and Accounts as necessary to implement and administer the section. (d) Beginning on October 1, 2013, the Division of Control and Accounts may charge any agency, board,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-4-66.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
41-4-116